Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Hmmm

Short and simple post, kiddos...

On Monday I went on some pills to help clear up my face, which I'm tots against - btw, and today I started feeling real ill.  I honestly felt intoxicated at work... I'm not sure what the dealio is.  I couldn't even go to zumba and letttt me tell you, I had EVERY intention on going.  Soooo.... I skipped it, it was raining, I felt crappy, came home with friend from work who's staying over to have her car fixed in Worcester and ended up eating leftover pizza.  BAD BADDDD Augustina!!... Then I packed my lunch and snacked on a few items there.  Not good.  Tomorrow is my weigh-in w/ Erin... won't be surprised if there's not a deficit... :(

On the other hand, tomorrow is a new day...

3 comments:

LenaBean said...

I hope the weight in went well today! I have been using my CaloriePoint testing date, to find out my metabolic breakdown, as an excuse to eat whatever I've wanted....which I know I shouldn't do - but I love to snack...such a battle

Anonymous said...

you inspire Auggie=) I am going to start a blogg to that way i can be accountable and we can keep intouch more. i will get you the address. keep up the great work you rock!! luv ya

Anonymous said...

I put anonymous cause idk what to put but it me yvonne but you knew that=)